English (Babies' Clothing)
creeper [correct]
DEF: [A] one-piece garment for an infant, the lower portion resembling briefs and having snaps or buttons across the crotch for convenience in diapering.
French (Vêtements pour bébés)
barboteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vêtement de bébé d'une seule pièce formant culotte et laissant les jambes nues.