English (Clothing (General))
inside leg length [correct]
DEF: The distance between the crotch and the soles of the feet, measured in a straight vertical line with the subject erect, feet slightly apart, and the weight of the body equally distributed on both legs.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
longueur d'entrejambe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance, mesurée en ligne droite entre le point périnéal et la plante des pieds, le sujet se tenant debout, les pieds légèrement écartés, le poids du corps reposant de façon égale sur les deux jambes.
OBS: Mensuration du corps humain pour habillement.
OBS: longueur d'entrejambe : terme et définition normalisés par AFNOR.