English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
indoor cycling bike [correct]; indoor cycle [correct]
CONT: ... indoor cycling bikes feature a weighted flywheel that is connected to the pedals via a transmission system that is quite similar to the system found in a road bike.... Since an indoor cycling bike is similar to a road bike in many ways, it also has to be ridden in the same manner. This means you will have to lean forward to a nearly crouching position as you ride the bike.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
cardiovélo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un cardiovélo est un vélo d'exercice qui ressemble beaucoup à un vélo de route. Vous pouvez simuler l'expérience de pédaler en côte et sur un terrain plat en tournant le bouton d'intensité du vélo. Contrairement aux vélos d'exercice traditionnels qui comportent un siège, un guidon et aucune roue, les cardiovélos sont dotés d'un volant d'inertie à l'arrière [...]