English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Havanese [correct]
CONT: The Havanese has a short upper arm with moderate shoulder layback and a straight topline that rises slightly from the withers to the croup. The plumed tail is carried arched forward up over the back.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
bichon havanais [correct, masculine noun]; havanais [correct, masculine noun]