English (Birds)
corvids [correct, plural]; crow family [correct, see observation]
CONT: ... Corvidae is a large family of birds that includes jackdaws, choughs, jays, magpies and nutcrackers as well as crows and ravens.
OBS: crow family : In spite of its name, the crow family includes not only species of crows, but also species of ravens and other birds.
French (Oiseaux)
corvidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les corvidés forment une grande famille d'oiseaux dans laquelle on trouve le choucas, le crave, le geai, la pie, les cassenoix ainsi que la corneille et le corbeau.
Spanish (Aves)
Córvidos [masculine noun, plural]