English (Birds)
eastern jungle crow [correct]; jungle crow [see observation]
OBS: A bird of the family Corvidae.
OBS: jungle crow : common name also used to refer to the species Corvus macrorhynchos.
OBS: According to some authors, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
corbeau de Levaillant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Corvidae.
OBS: corbeau de Levaillant : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.