English (Official Documents; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
varmint licence
CONT: ... a varmint licence, the fee of which is six dollars to a resident sixteen years of age or over authorizes the holder to hunt groundhog, coyote and crow.
French (Documents officiels; Chasse et pêche sportive)
permis de chasse aux nuisibles [masculine noun]
CONT: Les permis de chasse aux nuisibles sont valides du premier mars jusqu'au vingt septembre inclusivement de chaque année."
OBS: Source : Règlements du Nouveau-Brunswick, 86, 46, art. 1f) et 4(2).