English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black crowberry [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: black crowberry : common name also used to refer to the species Empetrum nigrum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
camarine hermaphrodite [correct, feminine noun]; graines à corbigeaux [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.
OBS: graines à corbigeaux : nom vernaculaire employé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Empetrum nigrum.