English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pink crowberry [correct]; rock crowberry [correct]; rockberry [correct]; purple crowberry [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: purple crowberry : common name also used to refer to the species Empetrum atropurpureum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
camarine d'Eames [correct, feminine noun]; camarine rosée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.