English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple crowberry [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: purple crowberry : common name also used to refer to the species Empetrum eamesii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
camarine noire-pourprée [correct, feminine noun]; camarine atropourpre [correct, feminine noun]; camarine pourpre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ericaceae.