English (Immunology)
site of contact [correct]
CONT: Allergic reactions are cued by the overzealous response of the body's primordial defense against invasion, the inflammatory reaction. When a person is exposed to an allergen, be it dust, pollen or a particular food, the bloodstream sends a crowd of circulating white blood cells to the site of contact.
French (Immunologie)
site d'introduction [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir entrée «hypersensibilité».