English (Non-Lethal Weapons; Police)
electrified water cannon [correct]; electric water cannon
CONT: Jacyor Inc. has developed an electrified water cannon with a range of up to 20 feet. The company proposes that it be used as an alternative to the Taser in targeting individuals or for crowd and riot control where “water can be sprayed on the crowd, delivering debilitating but not lethal shocks. ”
French (Armes non meurtrières; Police)
canon à eau électrifiée [masculine noun]