English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
binary constraint satisfaction [correct]
CONT: The artist may specify polygons in the output view to represent a variety of layout constraints including traversable regions, entry-exit regions and obstacles. Polygons partition the output video volume into well-defined spaces that are used to accept or reject crowd tube samples as a preprocess for satisfying unary constraints before binary constraint satisfaction.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
satisfaction de contraintes binaires [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
satisfacción de restricciones binarias [correct, feminine noun]