English (Investment; Internet and Telematics)
crowdfunding platform [correct]; crowdfunding website [correct]; crowdfunding site [correct]
CONT: Crowdfunding platforms are websites that enable interaction between fundraisers and the crowd. Financial pledges can be made and collected through the crowdfunding platform. Fundraisers are usually charged a fee by crowdfunding platforms if the fundraising campaign has been successful. In return, crowdfunding platforms are expected to provide a secure and easy [way] to use [their] service.
French (Investissements et placements; Internet et télématique)
plateforme de sociofinancement [correct, feminine noun]; plate-forme de sociofinancement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, le promoteur fixe une cible de financement précise qui, selon lui, permettra la réalisation du projet. La plateforme de sociofinancement amorce alors une ronde de financement et retient en fiducie les sommes qui sont versées par les internautes pour la réalisation du projet.
Spanish (Inversiones; Internet y telemática)
plataforma de financiación colectiva [correct, feminine noun]; plataforma de financiamiento colectivo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las plataformas de financiación colectiva son páginas Web en las que se encuentra gente que necesita financiación y gente que quiere financiar. Los emprendedores/empresas que necesitan financiación cuelgan sus proyectos en la plataforma en cuestión y las que tienen dinero las financian.