English (Games of Chance; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
clubhouse turn [correct]; clubhouse curve [correct]
DEF: Generally the turn immediately after the finish line and closest to the clubhouse.
CONT: The crowd cheers as they watch the horses enter the clubhouse turn with the world famous Churchill Downs twin spires in the background.
French (Jeux de hasard; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
tournant du pavillon [correct, masculine noun]; virage du pavillon [correct, masculine noun]