English (Emergency Management; Police)
snatch squad [correct]
DEF: A group of soldiers detailed to seize troublemakers in a crowd.
CONT: Five [armoured personnel carriers] and 65 well-trained men are now ready, among which are several dog handlers and a snatch squad.
French (Gestion des urgences; Police)
peleton d'intervention rapide [masculine noun]
CONT: Cinq [véhicules blindés de transport de troupes], 65 hommes entraînés, dont plusieurs maîtres-chiens, et un peloton d'intervention rapide sont prêts à entrer en action.