English (Translation (General))
heartsease
CONT: To drape the present in the mantle of the past, merely as heartsease for the novelty fearing crowd, is as far from the romantic ideal as plastic wrap from silk.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
tranquillité d'esprit [feminine noun]