English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plant Biology)
pore multiple [correct]
DEF: A group of two or more pores crowded together and flattened along the lines of contact so as to appear as subdivisions of a single pore.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Biologie végétale)
pores accolés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Groupe de deux ou plusieurs pores serrés les uns contre les autres et aplatis selon leur ligne de contact de manière à apparaître comme les subdivisions d'un seul pore.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Biología vegetal)
pore múltiple [correct]