English (Botany)
fox-brush orchid [correct]
DEF: Epiphyte to 1 m high with fleshy leaves; racemes often 1/2 m long, crowded with white flowers beautifully dotted and suffused with bright rose, the trowel-shaped lip rosy purple.
OBS: Tropical plant.
French (Botanique)
Aerides fieldingii [Latin]