English (Paleontology; Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
sphaerocephalous [correct]
OBS: Having flowers crowded into a rounded head.
French (Paléontologie; Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
sphérocéphale [correct]
OBS: Qui est disposé en tête arrondie.