English (Botany; Horticulture)
rosette [correct]
DEF: A cluster of leaves in crowded circles or spirals arising basally from a crown(as in the dandelion) or apically from an axis with greatly shortened internodes(as in many tropical palms).
French (Botanique; Horticulture)
rosette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de feuilles étalées et rapprochées en cercle [...].