English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
bandspreading [correct]; bandspreading device [correct]
DEF: The spreading of tuning indications over a wider range to facilitate tuning in a crowded band of frequencies.
French (Émission et réception radio)
dispositif à bande étalée [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
ensanche de banda [correct, masculine noun]