English (Paleontology)
Mesonomiinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] Subfamily Mesonomiinae(...) [have] Shells with crowded, distinct costellae; [a] pseudospondylium [is] present; brachiophores [are] short, with recumbent supporting plates; [the] cardinal process [is] rudimentary or rodlike. "U. Cam.-L. Ord. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Mesonomiinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] Sous-famille des Mesonomiinae (...) [ont un] Processus cardinal rudimentaire. (...) Cambrien supérieur-Ordovicien inférieur.