English (Geology)
congruent
OBS: Anticlines and synclines may be somewhat crowded together. Stille [reserved] the term congruent(...) for anticlines and synclines of comparable widths.
French (Géologie)
congruent [correct]
OBS: Les anticlinaux ou les synclinaux peuvent être plus ou moins serrés les uns contre les autres: Stille (...) [a réservé] le terme de congruent, pour le cas d'anticlinaux et de synclinaux de largeurs comparables.