English (Plumbing Fixtures)
soil-tub [correct]; bucket latrine [correct]; bucket-latrine [correct]
DEF: A latrine where the sullage falls into a bucket which can be removed for disposal of the sullage.
CONT: Accommodation was very crowded and many households had less than one square metre per person in their rooms. The majority of households shared a bathroom and toilet. Bathrooms had a soakaway for wastewater disposal. About 88% of toilets had a bucket-latrine and about 12% had a pit latrine. The number of latrines was inadequate and open defecation was common. About half the residents did not use a kitchen but cooked in corridors.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
tinette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Baquet servant au transport des matières fécales, qui supplée à l'absence de fosse d'aisances.
OBS: tinette : Par métonymie, généralement au pluriel. Lieux d'aisances.
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios)
letrina de cubo [correct, feminine noun]