English (Geology)
dejective style
OBS: Anticlines and synclines may be somewhat crowded together. Stille proposed that the term(...) "dejective style" be applied to(...) wide, tabular anticlines separated by narrow, pinched synclines(...)
French (Géologie)
style déjectif [correct]
OBS: Les anticlinaux ou les synclinaux peuvent être plus ou moins serrés les uns contre les autres: Stille a proposé [le terme] de "style déjectif" pour le cas (...) d'anticlinaux larges, tabulaires, séparés par des synclinaux étroits, pincés (...)