English (Aeroindustry)
frequency crowding [correct]
CONT: Frequency crowding will demand that all aircraft within a given reception area are interrogated and advised on a systematic, periodical basis.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
encombrement des bandes de fréquences
CONT: L'encombrement des bandes de fréquences exigera que tous les avions se trouvant dans une zone de réception donnée soient interrogés de façon systématique et périodique.