English (Orthodontics)
serial extraction [correct]
DEF: Extraction of selected primary teeth over a period of time to relieve crowding.
French (Orthodontie)
extraction pilotée [correct, feminine noun]; extraction de pilotage [correct, feminine noun]; extraction en série [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Extraction prophylactique des dents de lait.
OBS: «Extractions en série», il vaudrait mieux dire de pilotage, ou pilotées, puisqu'elles guident l'éruption de nouvelles dents.