English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
crow's foot cracking [correct, standardized]
OBS: crow's foot cracking : term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
pattes de corbeau [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Variété de faïençage présentant l'aspect d'une patte de corbeau. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR et reproduite avec son autorisation.]
OBS: pattes de corbeau : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.