English (Archaeology)
Hermitage Museum
OBS: founded by Peter the Great, and built by B. F. Rastrelli as the Winter Palace in 1754-62, it acquired rich collections, such as Coblentz, Count de Bruhl, Crozat, Beaudoin and later the Scythian collection, etc. It preserves presently over two million objects in [Saint Petersburg, Russia].
French (Archéologie)
musée de l'Ermitage