English (Orthodontics)
Crozat appliance [correct]; Crozat [correct, noun]
DEF: A wrought-wire removable orthodontic appliance originally introduced by George Crozat, 1920.
French (Orthodontie)
appareil de Crozat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil amovible qui sert de support à de multiples attachements ou ligatures.
OBS: G.B. Crozat : Orthodontiste américain.