English (Analytical Chemistry)
radiochemical detection
CONT: For a quantitative discussion of this effect and guidelines for establishing the optimum condition for radiochemical detection, the reader is referred to the excellent work of Reeve and Crozier, as well as the earlier study of Huber et al.
French (Chimie analytique)
détection radiochimique [proposal, feminine noun]