English (Telecommunications Transmission; Military Communications)
controlled-radiation-pattern antenna [correct, NATO, standardized]; CRPA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: controlled-radiation-pattern antenna; CRPA : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
antenne à diagramme de rayonnement commandé [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CRPA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: antenne à diagramme de rayonnement commandé; CRPA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.