English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Canadian Ranger Patrol Group [correct]; CRPG [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Rangers are divided into five Canadian Ranger Patrol Groups(CRPGs). Each CRPG covers a distinct geographical area; each has a headquarters and a staff that is responsible for overseeing the Rangers and Junior Canadian Rangers in their area.
OBS: Canadian Ranger Patrol Group; CRPG : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens [correct, masculine noun]; GPRC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens; GPRC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ejército de tierra)
Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses [correct, masculine noun]