English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group [correct]; 4 CRPG [correct, Canada]
OBS: 4th Canadian Ranger Patrol Group; 4 CRPG : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
4e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 4 GPRC [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: 4e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens : s'écrit 4e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens.
OBS: 4e Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens; 4 GPRC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ejército de tierra)
4.° Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 4.° [o en letra volada] Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses