English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
1st Canadian Ranger Patrol Group [correct]; 1 CRPG [correct, Canada]
OBS: 1st Canadian Ranger Patrol Group; 1 CRPG : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
1er Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 1 GPRC [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: 1er Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens : s'écrit 1er Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens.
OBS: 1er Groupe de patrouille des Rangers canadiens; 1 GPRC : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Unidades (reserva, Fuerzas armadas); Ejército de tierra)
1.er Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1.er Grupo de Patrulla de los Rangers Canadienses: 1.er [er en letras voladas].