English (Telecommunications Facilities; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Maritime Organizations)
coast radio station [correct, NATO, standardized]; CRS [correct, NATO, standardized]; coastal radio station [correct]; CRS [correct]; CRS
CONT: Each rescue co-ordination centre shall have means of immediate communication with ... coastal radio stations capable of alerting and communicating with surface vessels in the region.
OBS: coast radio station; CRS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Organisations maritimes)
station radio côtière [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CRS [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; station radio-côtière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station consacrée aux liaisons radioélectriques avec les navires ou toute installation au large (plate-formes pétrolières).
CONT: Tout centre de coordination de sauvetage disposera de moyens de communication immédiate avec [...] les stations radio côtières [qui sont] en mesure d'alerter les navires dans la région et de communiquer avec eux.
OBS: station radio côtière; CRS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Búsqueda y salvamento (paramilitar); Organizaciones marítimas)
radio estación costera [feminine noun]