English (Data Banks and Databases; Police)
identification data bank [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Police Information Centre (CPIC) provides approved agencies across North America with four data banks of operational information, comprising investigative, identification, intelligence, and ancillary data.
OBS: The identification data bank contains the following files : criminal records, and Criminal Name Index/criminal record synopsis(CNI/CRS).
French (Banques et bases de données; Police)
banque de données de l'identité judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le Centre d'information de la police canadienne (CIPC) offre à tous les services reconnus de l'Amérique du Nord quatre banques d'informations opérationnelles y compris les données d'enquête, les données de l'identité judiciaire, les renseignements criminels et les données auxiliaires.
OBS: La banque de données de l'identité judiciaire contient les fichiers suivants : les casiers judiciaires et le Fichier judiciaire nominatif et les casiers judiciaires synoptiques (F.J.N./C.J.S.).