English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Office Machinery)
serial non-impact printer [correct]
CONT: Which of the following machines provides the quickest method of retrieval :CRT, line printer, serial non-impact printer?
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Mécanographie)
imprimante série sans impact [correct, feminine noun]; imprimante sérielle sans impact [correct, feminine noun]