English (Computer Display Technology; Mathematical Geography; Computer Graphics)
refresh tube [correct]
DEF: A CRT [cathode-ray tube] display on which the image disappears from the screen unless it is "refreshed" by a new pass of the electron beam about 30 or more times a second.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Géographie mathématique; Infographie)
tube à rafraîchissement [correct, masculine noun]