English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Graphics)
storage-tube graphics terminal [correct]; storage-tube display terminal [correct]
CONT: Another common device is the storage-tube graphics terminal. This unit also contains a keyboard and internal graphics generation hardware, but instead of using a raster-scan CRT, a special storage tube that can semipermanently retain an image is used.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Infographie)
terminal graphique à tube-mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir tube-mémoire et terminal graphique.