English (Office Machinery)
thermal miniprinter; mini-thermal printer
OBS: thermal printer : often used in CRT terminals, quiet, usually low cost but requires the use of thermal paper that is expensive, sometimes difficult to read and store effectively.
CONT: Now there are versatile mini-thermal printers with a host of important features you have not been offered before - plus they do graphics and total blackouts!
French (Mécanographie)
mini-imprimante thermique [feminine noun]