English (Operating Systems (Software))
terminal mode [correct]
DEF: A mode of operation of a general purpose computer such that its CRT and/or printer can be used as a terminal for another computer.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
mode terminal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'opération d'un ordinateur à usage général de telle façon que son écran de visualisation et/ou son imprimante puissent être utilisés par un autre ordinateur.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
modo de terminal [correct, masculine noun]; modalidad de terminal [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Sistema operativo de una computadora (ordenador) de uso general, de forma que su pantalla de visualización, teclado y/o impresora están disponibles para ser usados.