English (Air Materiel Maintenance; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
display data buffer card
CONT: Instructor/Operator Station(IOS) : direct action panels, display data buffer, Up Front Panel(UFCP) Repeater CRT.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
carte de tampon de données d'affichage [feminine noun]