English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
stored piece [correct]
CONT: ... the Modular AM-5 offers : quick and easy on-system pattern alteration, [as well as] CRT display of stored pieces for verification, review, and/or direct modification on either the Main Graphic Display or on a Minigraphics Console.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
pièce mémorisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le système modulaire AM-5 vous offre [entre autres], la modification rapide et aisée des patrons directement sur le système. La visualisation sur écran des pièces mémorisées pour vérification, révision et/ou modification immédiate soit sur l'écran graphique principal, soit sur un mini-écran.