English (Informatics)
word processing center [correct]
OBS: This CRT/diskette-based processor is designed for word processing centers with future expansion needs and for users requiring multiple work station flexibility.
French (Informatique)
centre de traitement de mots [masculine noun]
OBS: Ce système, qui utilise essentiellement un écran et une disquette, est destiné aux centres de traitement de mots dont les besoins sont appelés à croître.
Spanish (Informática)
centro de procesamiento de palabras [correct, masculine noun]; centro de tratamiento de textos [correct, masculine noun]