English (Computer Display Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
viewable [correct, adjective]; displayable [correct, adjective]; on-screen [adjective]
CONT: [A] displayable index [is] an index of all documents on the system by name and number that can be brought up to the CRT [cathode-ray tube]...
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Télévision (Radioélectricité))
visualisable [correct, adjective]; affichable à l'écran [correct, adjective]