English (Air Navigation Aids)
navigation management system [correct]
CONT: The TA7900, which is a navigation management system using a colour CRT display, is designed to accommodate Tracor's own Navstar/GPS receiver.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
système de gestion de navigation [masculine noun]