English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
computerized monitoring system [correct]
CONT: A computerized monitoring system consists of a digital computer processor; one or more CRT displays, printer, or slide projector; an operator keyboard input; and a communication processor to communicate with the protected area's transponders.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de surveillance automatisé [correct, masculine noun]