English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Information Processing (Informatics))
edit marker [correct]; editing symbol [correct]
OBS: CRT screen
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
symbole d'édition [correct, masculine noun]