English (Corporate Security; Computer Display Technology; Security Devices)
graphic annunciator [correct]
DEF: a mimic board or CRT display that has special graphics to delineate alarm zones or sensor locations. It presents an overall picture of a system's status on a map or facility outline and depicts the location and current reporting condition of each sensor.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Dispositifs de sécurité)
annonciateur graphique [correct, masculine noun]