English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
alarm display [correct]
DEF: A visual display signal such as on a crt or radar screen which would alert the operator to conditions which require attention.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
affichage d'alarme [masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
visualización de alarma [correct, feminine noun]