English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
anti-reflection bonded safety glass
CONT: The CRT sets are input/output devices... Information received/output is displayed on a television screen. The screen is... made of anti-reflection bonded safety glass.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
verre de sécurité antiréflexion [masculine noun]
CONT: Le terminal à écran est un organe d'entrée-sortie [...] Le message de sortie apparaît sur un écran de télévision. L'écran rectangulaire de 14 pouces est [...] recouvert de verre de sécurité antiréflexion.