English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
roll-down film
CONT: ... the radar video is displayed in real time on a CRT monitor, or roll-down film, annotated with range markers....
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
film à dérouleur [masculine noun]