English (Aeroindustry)
push key labelled switch [correct]
CONT: If the Warning Display CRT fails, its functions are automatically transferred to the Systems Display CRT. If this also fails, a conventional central warning display panel is still available for fault control. The CRTs are not a dispatch item. This overhead panel accommodates all the switches and indicators from the traditional [Airbus] a 300 overhead and side engineer's panels without miniaturization, by using a new design of push-key labelled switch.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bouton-poussoir à voyant intégré
CONT: En cas de défaillance de l'indicateur TRC d'alarmes, l'information est automatiquement transférée à l'indicateur TRC de surveillance des systèmes. Si celui-ci à son tour cesse de fonctionner, le panneau de plafond et le panneau centralisé d'alarmes fournissent un autre moyen de contrôle et d'action correctrice. Comportant des boutons-poussoirs de conception nouvelle, à voyants intégrés, le panneau de plafond porte à lui seul un nombre d'interrupteurs et de voyants (...)