English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
multiple monitor system [correct]; multi-terminal monitor
OBS: As terminal systems can drive up to ten separate video monitors, the monitors can be placed at various locations for ease of visibility and large audience viewing of the data on the CRT screen of the monitor.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
moniteur multi-terminal [masculine noun]