English (Radio Arts)
Aboriginal radio station [correct]; native radio station [correct]; Aboriginal station [correct]
CONT: ... learning about musical instruments and styles used by Aboriginal recording artists by listening to music on an Aboriginal radio station ...
CONT: In Public Notice CRTC 2001-70, the Commission stated that, depending upon the particular circumstances of each case, it would either encourage or require native radio stations that prefer to broadcast wrap-around programming after their daily sign-off, to use programming from another native radio station or network.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle))
station de radio autochtone [correct, feminine noun]; station autochtone [correct, feminine noun]; poste de radio autochtone [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: L’AMMSA [Aboriginal Multi-Media Society] exploite également CFWE-FM, station de radio autochtone qui couvre les services de médias autochtones et albertains.
OBS: Un poste de radio est un appareil récepteur d'ondes radiophoniques.