English (Business and Administrative Documents; Regulations (Telephony and Microwave))
Compliance and Enforcement notice of consultation [correct]
OBS: A document published by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission(CRTC).
OBS: When quoting a specific notice of consultation, the words "notice" and "consultation" are capitalized.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Réglementation (Téléphonie et micro-ondes))
avis de consultation de Conformité et Enquêtes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Document publié par le Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC).
OBS: Lorsqu'on cite un avis de consultation en particulier, le mot «avis» prend la majuscule.