English (Telecommunications)
world-class communication system [correct]
CONT: The CRTC [Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission] places Canadians at the centre of the communications system. It strives to ensure that Canadians have access to a world-class communication system as consumers, creators and citizens.
French (Télécommunications)
système de communication de classe mondiale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est essentiel d'avoir un système téléphonique solide pour offrir aux Canadiens l'accès à un système de communication de classe mondiale.