English (Business and Administrative Documents; Telecommunications)
telecom regulatory policy [correct]
OBS: A document published by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission(CRTC).
OBS: When quoting a specific regulatory policy, the words "telecom," "regulatory" and "policy" are capitalized.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Télécommunications)
politique réglementaire de télécom [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Document publié par le Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC).
OBS: Lorsqu'on cite une politique réglementaire en particulier, le mot «politique» prend la majuscule.