English (Business and Administrative Documents; Regulations (Telephony and Microwave))
Compliance and Enforcement order [correct]
OBS: A document published by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission(CRTC).
OBS: When quoting a specific order, the word "order" is capitalized.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Réglementation (Téléphonie et micro-ondes))
ordonnance de Conformité et Enquêtes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Document publié par le Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC).
OBS: Lorsqu'on cite une ordonnance en particulier, le mot «ordonnance » prend la majuscule.