English (Industries - General; Trade; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
local telephone competition [correct]
CONT: [Industry Canada] performed ongoing analysis of the developments in Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission(CRTC) proceedings on local telephone competition...
French (Industries - Généralités; Commerce; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
concurrence locale en téléphonie [feminine noun]
CONT: [Industrie Canada] a mené une analyse continue sur l'évolution des travaux du Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes portant sur la concurrence locale en téléphonie.