English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
National Do Not Call List Operator [correct]; National DNCL Operator [correct]
OBS: Bell Canada was contracted by the [Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission(CRTC) ] to act as the National DNCL Operator. The Rules are enforced by the CRTC.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
administrateur de la Liste nationale de numéros de télécommunication exclus [correct, masculine noun]; administrateur de la LNNTE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le [Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC)] a confié à Bell Canada l’administration de la LNNTE. Le CRTC doit veiller à la mise en application des règles.