English (Radio Broadcasting)
radio broadcasters' contribution [correct]
CONT: The CRTC [Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission] reviews radio broadcasters’contributions to CCD [Canadian Content Development] in each of these circumstances : new licence application, licence renewal or transfer of ownership.
French (Radiodiffusion)
contribution des radiodiffuseurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le CRTC [Conseil de la radiodiffusion et de télécommunications canadiennes] examine les contributions des radiodiffuseurs au titre du DCC [Développement du contenu canadien] dans les cas suivants : d’une demande de licence ou le renouvellement ou bien le transfert de propriété.