English (Business and Administrative Documents; Radio Broadcasting)
broadcasting notice of invitation [correct]
OBS: A document published by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission(CRTC).
OBS: When quoting a specific notice of invitation, the words "broadcasting," "notice " and "invitation" are capitalized.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Radiodiffusion)
avis d'invitation de radiodiffusion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Document publié par le Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC).
OBS: Lorsqu'on cite un avis d'invitation en particulier, le mot «avis» prend la majuscule.