English (General Vocabulary)
unacceptable practice [correct]
CONT: If you think your provider is using unacceptable practices which impact your Internet service, you can complain to the CRTC [Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission].
French (Vocabulaire général)
pratique inacceptable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous estimez que votre fournisseur a recours à des pratiques inacceptables qui affectent votre service Internet, vous pouvez formuler une plainte au CRTC [Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes].