English (Radioelectricity; Telecommunications)
Part 1 Proceeding [correct]
DEF: A Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission(CRTC) public proceeding initiated by an application pursuant to Part 1 of the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission Rules of Practice and Procedure.
French (Radioélectricité; Télécommunications)
instance en vertu de la Partie 1 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instance publique du Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC) amorcée par une demande en vertu de la Partie 1 des Règles de pratique et de procédure du Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes.