English (Business and Administrative Documents; Radio Broadcasting)
broadcasting order [correct]
OBS: A document published by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission(CRTC).
OBS: When quoting a specific order, the words "broadcasting" and "order" are capitalized.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Radiodiffusion)
ordonnance de radiodiffusion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Document publié par le Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes (CRTC).
OBS: Lorsqu'on cite une ordonnance en particulier, le mot «ordonnance » prend la majuscule.