English (Advertising Media; Television Arts)
television commercial [correct]
OBS: commercial: a brief announcement or visual presentation designed as an advertisement.
OBS: television commercial : expression used by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission(CRTC) module in the technical translation section.
French (Supports publicitaires; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
annonce télévisée [feminine noun]; annonce publicitaire télévisée [feminine noun]; pub télé [feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Message à teneur publicitaire diffusé sur les ondes [...] de la télévision.
Spanish (Medios de publicidad; Televisión (Artes escénicas))
aviso televisivo [correct, masculine noun]