English (Radio Arts)
Aboriginal radio [correct]; Native radio [correct]
CONT: Notice placements on Aboriginal radio, whose reach includes remote Aboriginal communities.
CONT: The CRTC [Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission] announced in Public Notice 2006-158 that more than 600 commercial radio stations are now permitted to direct a portion of their required Canadian content development(CCD) spending to projects by independent parties involving Native radio and to programming serving the particular needs and interests of children, Aboriginal peoples, and persons with disabilities.
French (Radio (Arts du spectacle))
radio autochtone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le placement des notifications à la radio autochtone, dont la portée comprendles communautés autochtones éloignées.