English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
time parallel system [correct]
DEF: A vision system showing both images at the same time that can be either anaglyphic, in which different-colored lenses cause each eye to see each-image of the pair in slightly different ways, split screen, in which lenses or mirrors deflect separate images to each eye, or dual CRT's which use video displays to present different images simultaneously.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
système parallèle [masculine noun]