English (Types of Ships and Boats; Emergency Management; Protection of Life; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
casualty receiving triage ship [correct, NATO, standardized]; CRTS [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Identifying casualty receiving triage ships (CRTSs) to receive contaminated helicopters, landing craft and troops needing decontamination.
OBS: casualty receiving triage ship; CRTS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Types de bateaux; Gestion des urgences; Sécurité des personnes; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
bâtiment de réception et de triage des pertes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CRTS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: bâtiment de réception et de triage des pertes; CRTS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.