English (Wine Service; Winemaking; Smallwares)
foil cutter [correct]
CONT: At Rosendahl the task of toolmaking has been taken beyond the realm of simple need. This Grand Cru foil cutter cuts foil with even edges-safely and easily. Place the foil cutter on the bottle, make a half turn to the left and a half turn to the right, and the foil is cut. Lift up and remove the foil. The four sharp knives on the foil cutter make one precise cut. The rubber edge secures the right cutting height.
French (Service des vins; Industrie vinicole; Menus objets)
coupe-capsule [correct, masculine noun]; coupe capsule [correct, masculine noun]; découpe capsule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coupe capsule sectionne les capsules de vos bouteilles en un tour de main.