English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary sovereignty [correct, noun]; sovereignty in monetary matters [correct, noun]
DEF: ... the ability of a state to issue its own currency and control its monetary policy without external constraints.
CONT: The loss of monetary sovereignty - the right to print money - could potentially bring about an increase in issuer risk ...
OBS: This concept allows governments to manage their economy, control inflation, and set interest rates according to national interests, making it crucial in discussions surrounding fiscal policies and public finance.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
souveraineté monétaire [correct, feminine noun]; souveraineté en matière monétaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] capacité d'un État à émettre et réguler sa propre monnaie [...]
PHR: perte de la souveraineté monétaire
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
soberanía monetaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de un Estado para decidir y controlar las cuestiones relacionadas con el dinero, incluida la cantidad que hay en circulación, los tipos de interés, los tipos de cambio entre divisas, [entre otros].