English (Synthetic Fabrics; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
fabric testing [correct]
CONT: Fabric testing plays a crucial role in gauging product quality, ensuring regulatory compliance and assessing the performance of textile materials.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Tissage (Industries du textile))
contrôle du tissu [correct, masculine noun]