English (Sales (Marketing))
follow-on sale [correct]
CONT: In the competitive world of business, follow-on sales are a crucial strategy for maximizing profits and enhancing customer loyalty. These sales are additional purchases made by customers as a direct result of a previous transaction.
French (Vente)
vente dérivée [feminine noun]