English (Computer Processing of Language Data)
dialogue-based machine translation [correct]; DBMT [correct]
CONT: In DBMT, although the linguistic knowledge sources are still crucial, and extralinguistic knowledge might be used if available, emphasis is on indirect pre-editing through a negotiation and a clarification dialogue with the author in order to get high-quality translations without revision.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques)
traduction automatique fondée sur le dialogue [correct, feminine noun]; TAFD [correct, feminine noun]