English (Tectonics; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
crustal uplift [correct]
CONT: ... research of crustal uplift is of crucial significance for understanding of multi-sphere coupling of the asthenosphere, lithosphere, atmosphere, and biosphere.
French (Tectonique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
soulèvement crustal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le soulèvement crustal se produit lorsque des portions importantes de la croûte terrestre sont soumises à des forces de compression, provoquant des plissements et des déformations qui contribuent à la formation de montagnes.