English (Human Biological Requirements; Psychology; Sociology)
human need [correct]; human requirement [correct]
CONT: After physiological and safety needs are fulfilled, the third level of human needs is interpersonal and involves feelings of belongingness.... humans possess an effective need for a sense of belonging and acceptance among social groups, regardless of whether these groups are large or small; being a part of a group is crucial, regardless if it is work, sports, friends or family.
OBS: human need; human requirement: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Besoins biologiques de l'homme; Psychologie; Sociologie)
besoin humain [correct, masculine noun]; besoin de l'homme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: besoin humain; besoin de l'homme : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Necesidades biológicas del hombre; Psicología; Sociología)
necesidades humanas [feminine noun, plural]