English (Software)
quantum error [correct]
CONT: Quantum errors are generated either by heat, radiation or defects – all of which you’d expect to have within a processor, so the ability [to detect and measure] them is crucial.
French (Logiciels)
erreur quantique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [On peut] essayer de corriger les erreurs quantiques le plus rapidement possible, au fur et à mesure que les calculs progressent.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
error cuántico [correct, masculine noun]