English (Tourism (General); Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Indigenous tourism [correct]
CONT: By promoting Indigenous tourism, [the] actions seek to create opportunities for Indigenous communities to share their stories and cultural heritage with a broader audience, while also generating economic benefits. This approach helps to address historical injustices by providing a platform for Indigenous voices and perspectives, while simultaneously encouraging mutual respect and understanding between Indigenous and non-Indigenous peoples. Indigenous tourism also plays a crucial role in preserving and revitalizing traditional practices, languages, and art forms, contributing to cultural continuity and strengthening community pride.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Arts et culture autochtones)
tourisme autochtone [correct, masculine noun]