English (Atomic Physics)
quantum indistinguishability [correct]
CONT: Quantum indistinguishability plays a crucial role in many low-energy physical phenomena, from quantum fluids to molecular spectroscopy. It is, however, typically ignored in most high temperature processes, particularly for ionic coordinates, implicitly assumed to be distinguishable, incoherent and thus well-approximated classically.
French (Physique atomique)
indiscernabilité quantique [correct, feminine noun]