English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation)
hyperspectral drone [correct]
CONT: Hyperspectral drones are ideal for tracking changes in ecosystems, assessing water quality in lakes and rivers, and detecting pollution. They provide crucial data needed for conservation and restoration of natural habitats.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications)
drone hyperspectral [correct, masculine noun]