English (Alternative Dispute Resolution; Internet and Telematics)
electronic dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: The CBA [Canadian Bar Association] Legal Futures Initiative is identifying key drivers in the transformation of legal services, and technology and innovation are in the forefront... Digital literacy will play a crucial role in facilitating the commoditization of law and the growth of electronic filing in courts and electronic dispute resolution.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Internet et télématique)
résolution électronique des différends [correct, feminine noun]; résolution électronique des litiges [correct, feminine noun]