English (Air Transport; Water Transport; Rail Transport; Road Transport)
luggage transfer [correct]; baggage transfer [correct]
CONT: Baggage transfer refers to the systematic process of transferring passenger baggage from one mode of transportation or location to another, ensuring it safely and efficiently reaches its intended destination. This crucial aspect of the travel industry involves the seamless movement of luggage between flights, trains, buses, ships, or any other relevant means of transportation.
French (Transport aérien; Transport par eau; Transport par rail; Transport routier)
transfert des bagages [correct, masculine noun]; transfert de bagages [correct, masculine noun]