English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
negative inertia [correct]
CONT: Negative mass propulsion is not a new concept. It has already been shown that [it] is theoretically possible to create a continuously propulsive effect by the juxtaposition of negative and positive masses... and that such a scheme does not violate conservation of momentum or energy.... A crucial assumption to the success of this concept is that negative mass has negative inertia.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
inertie négative [correct, feminine noun]