English (Psychology)
secondary grief [correct]
CONT: Secondary grief springs from the ripple effects of a primary loss, encompassing the subsequent losses that unfold. Such could be the loss of identity, the loss of friends, or the loss of financial stability. Recognizing these secondary losses as legitimate forms of grief is crucial for holistic healing.
French (Psychologie)
deuil secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le deuil secondaire est ressenti après le deuil primaire et peut avoir des répercussions sur plusieurs aspects de notre vie. Le chagrin induit par le deuil secondaire est la réponse émotionnelle aux pertes ultérieures qui surviennent à la suite d'un décès (le deuil primaire).