English (Applications of Automation)
trajectory accuracy [correct, noun]; path accuracy [noun]
CONT: Trajectory Accuracy : Some tasks require accurate movement along the path, such as welding, and not only at the final position. Another example is the collaboration of more robot arms where the precise and synchronized movements are crucial. For these tasks, low network delay is desired if external information shall be respected in the trajectory planning.
French (Automatisation et applications)
exactitude de trajectoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exactitude de trajectoire représente l'écart entre une trajectoire commandée et la ligne moyenne des trajectoires atteintes.