English (Legal System; Graphic Arts and Printing)
legal design [correct, noun]
CONT: Legal design is crucial in modern workflows as it enhances the accessibility and effectiveness of legal materials. By applying design principles, complex legal information becomes easier to understand and navigate, benefiting both legal professionals and laypeople.... Legal design promotes user-centricity, tailoring legal materials to the needs of the audience, whether it be clients, judges, or everyday citizens.
French (Théorie du droit; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
schématisation juridique [correct, feminine noun]; design juridique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des activités de conception créative visant à faciliter la compréhension des documents, des outils et des services de nature juridique, de manière à mieux répondre aux besoins des personnes qui les utilisent.
OBS: schématisation juridique : désignation proposée par l'Office québécois de la langue française (OQLF) en 2018.