English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
exclusion targeting [correct, noun]
CONT: Exclusion targeting is a crucial aspect of digital marketing that allows advertisers to refine their audience reach by excluding certain groups or individuals.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
ciblage par exclusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ciblage par exclusion affine l'audience en excluant les utilisateurs non pertinents.