English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
image identification [correct]
CONT: By definition, image identification allows [us] to identify and discern the nature of an image or its components.
CONT: ... while image identification is not a standalone scientific concept, it is crucial within the scope of computer vision, particularly in visual search and image recognition.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
identification d'images [correct, feminine noun]