English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
hypercare support [correct]; hyper care support [correct]; hypercare [correct, noun]; hyper care [correct, noun]
CONT: Hypercare is a form of post-deployment support lasting for a predetermined period of time [and] is designed to give customers a smooth landing by giving them crucial end-user support that will guide them through the stabilization phase and ensure things continue according to plan.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
soutien intensif [correct, masculine noun]