English (Operations Research and Management; Intelligence (Military); National and International Security)
intelligence team [correct, noun]
CONT: An intelligence team plays a crucial role in the success of an organization by collecting, analyzing, and disseminating information that is relevant to its goals and strategies. With their expertise, they monitor industry trends, gather competitive intelligence, and assess potential risks and opportunities.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
équipe de renseignement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe chargé de collecter, analyser et diffuser des informations clés pour aider une organisation à suivre les tendances, surveiller la concurrence et évaluer les risques et opportunités.