English (Drug and Beverage Crops; Production (Economics))
coffee production [correct]
CONT: Crucially for small farmers, subsidies for coffee production and agricultural services have been reduced and private exporters have taken the main role in marketing.
French (Culture des plantes alcaloïfères; Production (Économie))
production du café [correct, feminine noun]; production caféicole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les petits producteurs sont profondément touchés par la réduction des subventions à la production du café et des services agricoles, [...]
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas que contienen alcaloides; Producción (Economía))
producción de café [correct, feminine noun]