English (Agricultural Economics; Foreign Trade)
agricultural services [plural]
CONT: Crucially for small farmers, subsidies for coffee production and agricultural services have been reduced and private exporters have taken the main role in marketing.
OBS: agricultural services: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie agricole; Commerce extérieur)
services agricoles [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les petits producteurs sont profondément touchés par la réduction des subventions à la production du café et des services agricoles, la disparition des agences gouvernementales de commercialisation et le plus grand rôle dévolu aux exportateurs privés.
OBS: services agricoles : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Comercio exterior)
servicios agrícolas [masculine noun, plural]