English (Bones and Joints)
meniscal [correct, adjective]
CONT: Unfortunately, a more aggressive surgical approach is necessary with the combination of a torn ACL [anterior cruciate ligament] and a repairable meniscal lesion.
French (Os et articulations)
méniscal [correct, adjective]
CONT: Le traitement des lésions méniscales traumatiques est aujourd'hui du domaine exclusif de l'arthroscopie.