English (Orthopedic Surgery)
autologous tendon graft [correct]
CONT: The most common method of surgically reconstructing an insufficient anterior cruciate ligament involves using an autologous tendon graft. The most often used graft for this procedure is the middle third of the patient's own ipsilateral patellar tendon.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
autogreffe tendineuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Les autogreffes tendineuses restent actuellement le matériel de reconstruction qui permet d'obtenir les résultats les plus constants et les plus durables pour la plupart des plasties ligamentaires du genou.