English (Surgery)
cruciate incision [correct]
DEF: A surgical incision in the shape of a cross.
CONT: In the case of ischiorectal abscess, a cruciate incision is made at the site of maximal swelling.
French (Chirurgie)
incision cruciforme [correct, feminine noun]; incision cruciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incision en forme de croix.