English (Musculoskeletal System)
tibial slope
CONT: Tibial slope was measured on lateral view with regard to peroneus axis.
CONT: Posterior tibial slope has a higher influence than ACL [anterior cruciate ligament] on anterior tibial translation.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pente tibiale [feminine noun]
CONT: Sur le genou prothétique, Garg et Walker ont démontré in vitro, que les déplacements sagittaux autorisés par une PTG [prothèse totale de genou] étaient principalement influencés par la pente tibiale.