English (Metallurgy - General)
Durville casting [correct]; Durville process [correct]
DEF: Durville process : A casting process that involves rigid attachment of the mold in an inverted position above the crucible. The melt is poured by tilting the entire assembly, causing the metal to flow along a connecting launder and down the side of the mold.
French (Métallurgie générale)
coulée Durville [feminine noun]; coulée tranquille [feminine noun]