English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
high frequency furnace [correct]; coreless-type induction furnace [correct]; high-frequency heater [correct]
DEF: An induction furnace in which the heat is generated within the charge, within the walls of the containing crucible, or within both, by currents induced by high-frequency magnetic flux produced by a surrounding coil.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four à haute fréquence [masculine noun]