English (Equipment (Chemistry))
filter crucible
CONT: Let settle overnight and filter off the BaSO4 on a tared filter crucible...
French (Équipement (Chimie))
creuset filtrant [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] filtrer immédiatement sur creuset filtrant et laver à l'eau tiède.
OBS: creuset filtrant : terme uniformisé par le CN.
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
crisol filtrante [masculine noun]