English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
close coil
OBS: FIST, 45-10-626. spring door 3/8 in dia oil tempered crucible steel wire in close coils with loop ends black japanned finish c/w hooks.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
spire serrée
OBS: TECH 57, B608- 10. ressort [à boudin] à spires serrées (...)