English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cruciform recess diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: cruciform recess diameter : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre de l'empreinte cruciforme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre de l'empreinte cruciforme : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.