English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ribbed cruciform recess [correct, standardized]
OBS: ribbed cruciform recess : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
empreinte cruciforme à nervures [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: empreinte cruciforme à nervures : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.