English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
cruciform recess [correct, standardized]
OBS: cruciform recess : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
empreinte cruciforme [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: empreinte cruciforme : terme normalisé par l'ISO.