English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
roll wobbler
OBS: wobbler : The name used for the portion of a roll immediately beyond the neck. It is approximately cruciform in cross-section and fits into the coupling boxes so enabling the roll to be driven.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
trèfle [masculine noun]