English (Residential Architecture)
cruciform with apse
DEF: A cruciform shape with a curved or semi-polygonal projection intended to house an altar; generally associated with religious buildings.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
cruciforme avec apside [adjective]
DEF: En forme de croix avec une saillie arrondie ou semi-polygonale conçue pour abriter un autel; caractérise en général les édifices religieux.