English (Market Structure (Trade))
perfect-competition model [correct]
OBS: Even if we agree that the perfect-competition model does give some approximate descriptions of reality, we cannot be satisfied with such crude approximations.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
modèle de la concurrence parfaite [masculine noun]; modèle de concurrence [masculine noun]