English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
emergency restriction/prohibition order [correct, United States]
CONT: ... the U. S. DOT [United States Department of Transportation] issued an emergency restriction/prohibition order requiring all shippers to test petroleum crude oil from the Bakken region to ensure that it is properly classified before it is transported by rail.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
ordonnance d'interdiction/de restriction d'urgence [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: ordonnance d'interdiction/de restriction d'urgence : équivalent français proposé pour un terme américain.