English (Railroad Stations; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Transport of Goods)
rail loading facility [correct]; railway loading facility [correct]; railroad loading facility [correct]
CONT: The petroleum crude oil was loaded in DOT-407 cargo tank trucks... at each product supplier facility, and transported by road to the rail loading facility at New Town, North Dakota...
French (Gares ferroviaires; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
installation de chargement ferroviaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pétrole brut avait été chargé dans des camions-citernes de catégorie DOT-407 [...] aux installations de chacun des fournisseurs, et transporté par route jusqu’à l’installation de chargement ferroviaire de New Town [...]