English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
key train [correct]
DEF: A train containing [one] or more cars of PIH [poison inhalation hazard] or TIH [toxic inhalation hazard] material, such as anhydrous ammonia, ammonia solutions, spent nuclear fuel or high-level radioactive waste, or containing 20 car loads, or intermodal portable tank loads, of any combination of other hazardous materials(e. g., crude oil).
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
train clé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Train constitué d'un wagon ou de plus d'un wagon de produits [toxiques à l'inhalation comme l']ammoniac anhydre, [l]'ammoniac en solution, [les] combustibles nucléaires usés ou [les] déchets hautement radioactifs, ou de 20 wagons complets ou citernes intermodales portables complètes de toute combinaison d'autres matières dangereuses (p. ex., pétrole brut).