English (Forage Crops; Animal Feed (Agric.))
clover hay [correct]
CONT: Clover hays are similar to alfalfa hays because they are legumes. Clover hay is usually mixed with grass hays. There are five kinds of clover hay : red, common white, crimson, alsike, and landino. White and landino clovers are usually grown for pasture. The other three contain 14 to 16 percent crude protein.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
foin de trèfle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les foins de trèfle et de luzerne [...] sont riches en minéraux.