English (Weapon Systems)
land torpedo [correct]
CONT: A rather crude example was the "land torpedo, "an armoured tractor packed with about 400 kilograms of explosives, intended to be detonated after it reached enemy trenches.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
torpille terrestre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La «torpille terrestre», un véhicule plutôt rudimentaire, en est un exemple probant. Il s'agissait d'un tracteur blindé contenant approximativement 400 kilogrammes d'explosifs que l'on devait faire exploser lorsqu'il avait atteint les tranchées de l'ennemi.