English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
feed-grade urea [correct]; feed grade urea [correct]
CONT: Feed grade urea is 42 to 46 percent nitrogen, equivalent to 262 to 287 percent crude protein from nonprotein nitrogen, respectively. Feed grade urea comes in the form of small beadlets coated with a clay solution.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
urée de qualité alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; urée alimentaire [feminine noun]