English (Forage Crops)
wheat hay [correct]; wheaten hay [correct]
CONT: [Wheat] hay harvested at the dough stage would have 56-62 percent TDN [total digestible nutrients] and 8-10 percent crude protein, on a dry matter basis. So, wheat hay has almost as high an energy content as alfalfa hay, but significantly lower protein.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères)
foin de blé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le foin de blé est fabriqué à partir de la variété Baroota Wonder, qui est bien reconnue comme une variété de blé dédiée à la fabrication de paille de blé pour l'industrie équine.