English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
nonenergy use [correct]
CONT: Apart from the energy losses in electricity generation, the difference between primary and secondary energy includes losses in electricity transmission and pipelines, other consumption of energy by energy producers, and energy consumption for nonenergy uses-e. g., asphalt from crude oil.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
fin non énergétique [correct, feminine noun]; usage non énergétique [correct, masculine noun]