English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
motor benzole
OBS: A mixture of predominantly aromatic hydrocarbons produced by the refining of crude benzole and intended for use in a motor fuel. It complies with specifications which may vary from one country to another according to local legislation.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
benzol moteur
OBS: Mélange d'hydrocarbures à prédominance aromatique, provenant du raffinage du benzol brut et destiné à être utilisé pour la carburation. Il répond à des spécifications variables d'un pays à l'autre, fixées parfois par des textes réglementaires.