English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Oil Production)
productive capacity [correct]
DEF: The estimated rate at which natural gas, crude oil or crude bitumen can be produced from a well, pool or other entity, unrestricted by demand, having regard to reservoir characteristics, economic considerations, regulatory limitations, the feasibility of infill drilling and/or additional production facilities, the existence of gathering, processing and transmission facilities, and potential losses due to mechanical breakdown.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Production pétrolière)
capacité de production [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le taux estimatif de production de gaz naturel, de pétrole brut ou de bitume brut à partir d'un puits, d'un gisement ou d'une autre formation, sans égard à la demande, en tenant compte des caractéristiques du gisement, des facteurs économiques, des limites en matière de réglementation, de la faisabilité de forages intercalaires et (ou) d'installations additionnelles de production, de l'existence d'installations de collecte, de traitement et de transport, et des pertes éventuelles attribuables aux pannes mécaniques.
Spanish (Gas natural y derivados; Producción petrolera)
capacidad de producción [correct, feminine noun]