English (Petroleum Asphalts; Petroleum Deposits)
crude bitumen reserves [correct, plural]
CONT: The crude bitumen reserves of the Peace River area occur in the Bluesky and Gething Formations of Lower Cretaceous age.
OBS: reserves: term rarely used in the singular (reserve).
French (Bitumes; Gisements pétrolifères)
réserves de bitume brut [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: réserves : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (réserve).