English (Oil Production)
natural gas production [correct]
CONT: Natural gas production : Natural gas is produced exclusively at gas wells or in combination with conventional oil, heavy oil and crude bitumen production wells with gas conservation schemes.
French (Production pétrolière)
production de gaz naturel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Production de gaz naturel : La production de gaz naturel se fait exclusivement dans des puits de gaz ou parallèlement à l’exploitation de puits de pétrole, de pétrole lourd et de bitume naturel dotés de dispositifs de conservation du gaz.