English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
computer-simulated learning environment [correct]; computer simulated learning environment [correct]
CONT: Interactive computer-simulated learning environments are found more often in college education. The SIMPLE learning environment is an authoring tool to make such an environment. It is supported by relational databases, to maintain consistency of data, and has built-in tools such as replay function, refinement of crude recorded data, and answer-checking. More and more colleges now offer virtual classes which are interactive web-based classes.
CONT: The integration of new learning methods using new communications technology such as video conferencing, interactive internet learning methods, and computer simulated learning environments.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
environnement d'apprentissage simulé par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «environnement d'apprentissage» et «simulation par ordinateur».
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
medio educativo simulado por computadora [masculine noun]