English (Environmental Economics; Renewable Energy)
energy pathway [correct]
DEF: Series of energy conversions required to produce a given product, e. g. coal is burned to produce electricity, which is consumed to refine crude oil and produce fuel, which is consumed to transport goods, etc.
French (Économie environnementale; Énergies renouvelables)
filière énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Energía renovable)
trayectoria de la energía [feminine noun]