English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
make quantitative analysis [verb]
OBS: for the approximate constituents of feeds, such as crude protein fat & fibre
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
faire des analyses quantitatives
OBS: en vue de déterminer approximativement les ingrédients des aliments du bétail, tels que la protéine, brute, les matières grasses et la cellulose (fibres)