English (Precious Metals (Metallurgy))
doré silver [correct]; doré bullion [correct]; doré metal [correct]
DEF: Crude silver containing a small amount of gold, obtained after removing lead in a cupelling furnace.
French (Métaux précieux (Métallurgie))
argent aurifère