English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferrochromium [correct]; ferrochrome [correct]
DEF: A crude alloy of iron and chromium used chiefly to incorporate chromium in iron or steel.
CONT: Chromite ... may be directly reduced to ferrochrome ...
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferrochrome [correct, masculine noun]; ferro-chrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage de fer et de chrome ayant une teneur en chrome de 45,0 % à 95,0 % en masse.
CONT: [...] la chromite peut être réduite directement en ferrochrome [...]
Spanish (Ferroaleaciones)
ferrocromo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aleación compuesta por hierro y cromo, utilizado como medio de adición de cromo a los aceros y al hierro colado.