English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
agglomerate [correct, noun]; agglomerated ore product [correct]
DEF: Several particles adhering together.
CONT: In 1986, Algoma Ore Division at Mawa, Ontario, produced more than 1. 7 Mt of siderite crude ore grading 34. 15% iron that provided 1. 2 Mt of sinter and agglomerate.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
agglomérat [correct, masculine noun]; produit aggloméré [correct, masculine noun]; agrégat [masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de substances diverses plus ou moins étroitement liées entre elles.
CONT: En 1986, l'Algoma Ore Division de Mawa (Ontario) a produit plus de 1,7 Mt de minerai brut de sidérite à 34,15 % de fer qui ont produit 1,2 Mt de produits frittés et d'agglomérats.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Procesos y técnicas industriales)
aglomerado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aglomerado de lignito, de hulla y de semicoque.