English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
reduced crude [correct, standardized]
DEF: The product obtained after removal, by atmospheric distillation, of the light components of crude oil. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: reduced crude: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole brut réduit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit obtenu après enlèvement, par distillation atmosphérique, des constituants légers du pétrole brut. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: pétrole brut réduit : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados)
crudo petrolífero reducido [masculine noun]
DEF: Fracción más pesada procedente de la destilación a presión atmosférica del petróleo crudo.