English (Market Prices; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
light-heavy differential [correct]
DEF: The price difference between heavy and light crude oil.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
écart léger/lourd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart de prix entre le pétrole brut lourd et le pétrole brut léger.