English (Industries - General; Government Contracts)
manufacturer [correct]
DEF: ... one who controls the design and production of an item or who produces an item from crude or fabricated material or who assembles materials or components with or without modification, into a more complex item.
OBS: A manufacturer may be an individual, company, firm, corporation, or government activity.
French (Industries - Généralités; Marchés publics)
fabricant [correct, masculine noun]; producteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne ou entreprise qui produit ou contribue à produire (en tant que salarié ou investisseur par exemple) des biens ou des services.
Spanish (Industrias - Generalidades; Contratos gubernamentales)
fabricante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]