English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
natural material [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode... The heavy and the light crude and natural materials straw cotton wool allied with the refined all create new materials of "Arte Povera" inspiration.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
matérial naturel [correct, masculine noun]; matière naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une mode énergique [...] Le lourd et le léger les matériaux naturels et bruts paille coton laine alliés au raffiné créent des matières nouvelles d'inspiration «Arte Povera».