English (Forestry Operations)
crude wood material [correct]
CONT: A little more than 2. 4 million tonnes of crude wood materials were moved within the Atlantic Region...
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Exploitation forestière)
matière de bois brute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un peu plus de 2,4 millions de tonnes de matières de bois brutes ont été acheminées à l'intérieur de la région de l'Atlantique [...]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.