English (Textile Industries; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
satiny-shiny [correct]
CONT: An energetic mode... In opposition the crude with the sophisticated the satiny-shiny with the dull for new ventilated laces.
French (Industries du textile; Mode)
satiné-brillant [correct, masculine noun]