English (Black Products (Petroleum))
pale oil
OBS: Name for a moderately refined base oil produced generally from a naphthenic crude having a pale amber colour.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huile pale [feminine noun]
OBS: Désignation commerciale caractérisant une huile de base moyennement raffinée provenant généralement d'un brut naphténique et dont la couleur est ambre.