English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
reconstituted crude oil [correct]; reconstituted crude [correct]; recon crude [correct]; recon-crude [correct]; reconstituted crude petroleum
CONT: ... the likely range of recoverable reconstituted or upgraded crude oil could be from 40 to 140 billion barrels from all the Athabasca-type deposits not considered to be amenable to surface mining operations.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
brut reconstitué [correct, masculine noun]; pétrole brut reconstitué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de bruts pour satisfaire les spécifications exigées par l'acquéreur.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados)
crudo descabezado [correct, masculine noun]; crudo reconstituido [correct, masculine noun]