English (Mineralogy)
basic mineral [correct]
CONT: The Ministry of Environmental Protection, Natural Resources and Forestry(MEPNRF) grants licences/concessions to private companies for the exploitation of basic minerals(including crude oil and natural gas), on the basis of the Geological and Mining Law of February 4, 1994.
French (Minéralogie)
minéral de base [masculine noun]
CONT: La dimension dans laquelle se trouve une énergie est mesurée dans le cadre du bilan énergétique pour les énergies densifiées perturbantes. Notre travail se base sur 12 dimensions différentes allant du minéral de base à la lumière.