English (Petroleum Deposits; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
associated-dissolved gas [correct]; dissolved natural gas [correct]; dissolved gas [correct]; solution gas [correct]
DEF: Natural gas in solution in crude oil in the reservoir.
DEF: The lighter hydrocarbons that exist as a liquid under reservoir conditions but that change to a gas when the reservoir is produced.
French (Gisements pétrolifères; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz naturel dissous [correct, masculine noun]; gaz dissous [correct, masculine noun]; gaz en solution [masculine noun]
DEF: Hydrocarbure en phase liquide dans les conditions de pression et de température d'un gisement et normalement en phase gazeuse dans les conditions de surface.