English (Oil Production)
miscible-flood recovery [correct]
DEF: Incremental recovery of crude oil by flooding a reservoir with miscible fluids-fluids that mix readily with crude oil(generally natural gas liquids)-either following or replacing waterflooding and/or gas injection.
French (Production pétrolière)
récupération par injection de solvants [feminine noun]