English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Market Prices; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
refinery acquisition cost [correct]; refiner acquisition cost [correct]
DEF: The delivered price of crude oil to a refinery, including all transportation charges to that point.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Prix (Commercialisation); Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
coût d'achat à la raffinerie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] prix du pétrole brut à la livraison à la raffinerie, y compris tous les frais de transport jusqu'à ce lieu.