English (National and International Economics; Market Prices; Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
gas export border price [correct]
CONT: Because of a lower world crude oil price, the Government of Canada reduced the gas export border price to $US 4. 10 per gigajoule on April 11, 1983.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prix (Commercialisation); Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
prix d'exportation du gaz à la frontière [correct, masculine noun]