English (Public Sector Budgeting; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
crude oil rent [correct, Canada]; rent on crude oil [correct, Canada]
CONT: The major mechanism by which rents on crude oil that are not collected by the producing provinces are redistributed is through the policy of pricing domestically produced oil below the world price.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
rente sur le pétrole brut [correct, feminine noun, Canada]