English (Solvents and Petroleum Spirits; Petroleum Distillation; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
wide cut fuel [correct]; wide-cut fuel [correct]
OBS: wide cut : A crude oil fraction of distillate consisting of the heavy fraction and some of the residue or asphaltenes.
French (Solvants et essences spéciales (Pétrole); Distillation du pétrole; Propulsion des aéronefs)
carburant de large coupe [masculine noun]; carburant à large fraction de distillation [masculine noun]; carburant à coupe large [masculine noun]
OBS: coupe large : Fraction de distillat d'un pétrole brut constituée de la fraction lourde et d'une partie du résidu ou des asphaltènes.
Spanish (Solventes y bencinas especiales (Petróleo); Destilación del petróleo; Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
combustible de amplia gama de destilación [correct, masculine noun]