English (Petroleum Distillation)
atmospheric residue [correct, standardized]
DEF: Residue from the atmospheric distillation of a crude oil. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: atmospheric residue: term standardized by ISO.
French (Distillation du pétrole)
résidu atmosphérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résidu de la distillation atmosphérique d'un pétrole. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: résidu atmosphérique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.