English (Oil Production)
undersaturated oil [correct]
CONT: The high pressure lean gas process... can only be applied to undersaturated crude oils that are rich in C2-C6 components and at pressures in excess of 3000 psi.
French (Production pétrolière)
huile sous-saturée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S'il s'agit d'huile fortement sous-saturée la dissolution sera totale, sinon on obtiendra du gaz résiduel [...]