English (Cattle Raising)
pregnant beef cow [correct]
CONT: The protein requirements for beef cattle vary widely depending on age, growth and function. Mature pregnant beef cows need only 6. 0% crude protein(2. 5% digestible crude protein) in their diet dry matter.
French (Élevage des bovins)
vache de boucherie en gestation [feminine noun]
CONT: Les besoins en protéines des bovins de boucherie varient considérablement selon l'âge, le croissance et la fonction. Les vaches de boucherie adultes en gestation ont besoin seulement de 6.0% de protéines brutes (2.5% de protéines brutes digestibles) dans leur ration sèche.
Spanish (Cría de ganado bovino)
vaca preñada para producción de carne [correct, feminine noun]; vaca gestante para producción de carne [correct, feminine noun]; vaca preñada destinada a la producción de carne [correct, feminine noun]; vaca gestante destinada a la producción de carne [correct, feminine noun]; vaca preñada destinada para carne [correct, feminine noun]; vaca gestante destinada para carne [correct, feminine noun]