English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
processing [correct]
PHR: Processing of the crude ore, of the ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
traitement [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Traitement du minerai, du minerai brut.