English (Measuring Instruments)
automatic discharging machine [correct]
CONT: ... a conveyor scale or other automatic discharging machine is designed to be used in the bulk weighing of cheap commodities such as gravel or crude ore...
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 193.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil à déchargement automatique [masculine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 193.