English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; White Products (Petroleum))
straight-run gasoline [correct, standardized]; straight-run distillate
DEF: Distillation fraction, normally boiling within the range 30°C to 220°C, obtained by the atmospheric distillation of crude petroleum. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: straight-run gasoline: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Produits blancs (Pétrole))
essence de distillation directe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distillat bouillant normalement dans l'intervalle 30 °C à 220 °C et obtenu par distillation atmosphérique d'un pétrole brut. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: essence de distillation directe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.