English (Petrochemistry; Black Products (Petroleum))
petroleum oils [correct, see observation, plural]
OBS: petroleum oils: term rarely used in the singular (petroleum oil).
OBS: See "crude petroleum oils" and "non-crude petroleum oils. "
French (Chimie du pétrole; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
huiles de pétrole [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Liquides pétroliers lourds, visqueux, plus ou moins colorés, utilisés comme lubrifiants.
OBS: huiles de pétrole : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (huile de pétrole).
Spanish (Petroquímica; Productos negros (Petróleo))
aceites de petróleo [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Petróleo o aceites obtenidos del petróleo por destilación.