English (Motors (Machinery); Farm Equipment)
oil engine [correct]; heavy oil engine [correct]
OBS: An internal combustion engine that utilizes the vapor from petroleum, crude gasoline, for fuel.
French (Moteurs mécaniques; Matériel agricole)
moteur à huile lourde [correct, masculine noun]