English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
reference crude rate [correct]
OBS: "Reference crude rate" means the quantity of crude oil, expressed in thousand barrels per day, that, in accordance with section 6 [of the Petroleum Refinery Liquid Effluent Regulations], has been declared by the owner of the refinery to be the reference crude rate of the refinery.
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 828, s. 2.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
taux de référence de brut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 828, art. 2.