English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
posted price [correct]; posted field price [correct]
DEF: A written statement of crude petroleum prices circulated publicly among sellers and buyers of crude petroleum in a particular field in accordance with historic practices and generally known by sellers and buyers within the field.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
prix affiché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix figurant sur les cotations publiées.
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Petróleo y gas natural))
precio de referencia [masculine noun]