English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
straight-run product [correct, standardized]
DEF: Product obtained from crude oil by distillation without change to the structure of the component molecules. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: straight-run product: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
produit de première distillation [correct, masculine noun]; produit de distillation directe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit obtenu à partir d'un pétrole brut par distillation sans modification de la structure des molécules qui le composent. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: produit de distillation directe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.