English (Wood Products; Shipbuilding)
Stockholm tar [correct]; Archangel tar [correct]
DEF: The product of crude distillation of resinous Pine wood; used in shipbuilding for caulking, tarring ropes, etc.
French (Produits du bois; Constructions navales)
goudron de Norvège [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Goudron de bois provenant de la distillation sèche de bois de pins; utilisé pour calfater les bateaux, enduire les cordages et filets, etc.
Spanish (Productos madereros; Construcción naval)
brea de Estocolmo [correct, feminine noun]