English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
topped crude [correct, standardized]; topped crude oil [correct]; long residue [correct, standardized]
DEF: Crude oil which has been freed of gases, gasoline, kerosine and gas oil.
OBS: topped crude; long residue : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
pétrole brut étêté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; résidu long [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; résidu de première distillation [masculine noun]
DEF: Pétrole brut qui a été débarrassé du gaz, de l'essence, du kérosène et du gasoil par élimination des fractions de tête.
OBS: pétrole brut étêté; résidu long : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Petróleo bruto y derivados)
crudo sin fracción de cabeza [correct, masculine noun]