English (Citizenship and Immigration)
consolidated grounds for protection [correct]; consolidated protection grounds [correct]; consolidated grounds of protection [correct]
CONT: The consolidated protection grounds are : persecution for a Convention refugee ground; danger of torture; risk to life or risk of cruel and unusual treatment or punishment.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
motifs de protection regroupés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les motifs de protection regroupés sont les suivants : craindre avec raison d'être persécuté du fait d'un motif lié à la définition de réfugié au sens de la Convention; risque de torture; menace à la vie ou risque de traitements ou peines cruels et inusités.