English (Clinical Psychology; Sexology)
sadism [correct, noun]
DEF: The deriving of pleasure from cruelty.
French (Psychologie clinique; Sexologie)
sadisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Goût pervers de faire souffrir ou de voir souffrir autrui.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Sexología)
sadismo [correct, masculine noun]