English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
absolute bar to divorce [correct]; complete bar to divorce [correct]
CONT: A finding of collusion constitutes an absolute bar to divorce that compels a court to dismiss the divorce petition regardless whether the divorce is sought on the basis of no-fault separation, adultery, or cruelty.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
empêchement absolu au divorce [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: empêchement absolu au divorce : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).