English (Types of Ships and Boats; Modes of Transport (Tourism))
icebreaker cruise ship [correct, noun]; icebreaking cruise ship [correct, noun]
DEF: A large ship designed to handle ice-covered waters that contains suites for passengers to experience touristic activities as part of a cruise.
French (Types de bateaux; Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
brise-glace de croisière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grand navire capable de naviguer dans la glace, qui est doté de cabines afin de permettre aux passagers de participer à des activités touristiques lors d'une croisière.