English (Military Strategy)
non-nuclear war [correct]; non-nuclear warfare [correct]
CONT: This integration of nuclear and non-nuclear warfare is to be facilitated by a greater-than-ever reliance on "dual capacity" weapons – especially new or modernized cruise missiles which can be launched by fighter-bombers or submarines and can carry either(or both) nuclear or non-nuclear warheads.
French (Stratégie militaire)
guerre non nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]