English (Missiles and Rockets)
land-attack cruise missile [correct]; LACM [correct]
DEF: A type of cruise missile designed to strike land targets ranging in size from individual buildings to entire cities.
OBS: LACM are usually equipped with Global Positioning System and terrain-matching navigation systems that allow them to fly low-altitude, terrain-following, defense-evading paths.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile de croisière d'attaque au sol [masculine noun]