English (Helicopters (Military))
pop-up helicopter [correct]
CONT: A variety of threats [like] short-range rockets and artillery, UAV's [unmanned aerial vehicles] cruise missiles [and] pop-up helicopters can appear quickly and without warning.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
hélicoptère en vol rasant furtif [correct, masculine noun]