English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
longboard [correct]; longboard skateboard [correct]
CONT: Longboards are just like long skateboards and that's where their name came from. If you’re looking for longboard skateboards to cruise with, you’ve come to the right place.
CONT: Longboarding is kind of an underground sport. It allows you to ride with carving manoeuvres on hills or flat ground. Riding a longboard is quite different than a standard skateboard. Longboarding is all about flow.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
planche de parc [correct, feminine noun]; planche de park [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Planche longue et massive conçue pour les épreuves de vitesse et les figures de parc.
CONT: [...] la longueur d'une planche de park est d'environ un quart de plus que la longueur d'une planche de free. (Skate France International, n° 9, décembre 1978, p. 12).