English (Missiles and Rockets; Advanced Technology Weapons)
hypersonic cruise missile [correct]; HCM [correct]
CONT: Hypersonic cruise missiles may be used for tactical strike from standoff distances.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Armes de haute technicité)
missile de croisière hypersonique [correct, masculine noun]