English (Missiles and Rockets)
long-range cruise missile [correct, NATO, standardized]; LRCM [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: long-range cruise missile : designation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
OBS: long-range cruise missile; LRCM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile de croisière à longue portée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LRCM [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: missile de croisière à longue portée : désignation tirée du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
OBS: missile de croisière à longue portée; LRCM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.