English (Water Transport; Tourism; Scientific Research)
cruise [correct, standardized]
DEF: A voyage on board a ship or craft for the purposes of tourism or study.
OBS: cruise : designation and definition standardized by the Marine Terminology Approval Committee.
French (Transport par eau; Tourisme; Recherche scientifique)
croisière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Voyage de tourisme ou d'étude à bord d'un navire ou d'une embarcation.
OBS: croisière : désignation et définition normalisées par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie maritime.
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Turismo; Investigación científica)
crucero [correct, masculine noun]