English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
twin turbocharger [correct]
CONT: At a maximum cruise speed of 235 knots, the Cessna 400 Corvalis TT is the fastest fixed-gear single-engine piston aircraft on the market. Equipped with a 310-horsepower Teledyne Continental TCM IO-550N, the Cessna 350 Corvalis has a certified ceiling of 18, 000 feet and a maximum cruise speed of 190 knots. The twin turbocharger equipped, intercooled TCM TSIO-550C installed in the Cessna 400 Corvalis TT enables it to cruise as high as 25, 000 feet while its pilot and passengers enjoy the convenience of the 400's standard 4-place, built-in oxygen system.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
double compresseur [correct, masculine noun]