English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
aerodynamic influence [correct]
CONT: The difference of the aerodynamic influence of two engine models... on [the] airframe is analyzed... The results indicate that at cruise condition, the engine shape is a primary factor affecting the... airframe upper fuselage surface flow, the two engine models exhibit a similar aerodynamic influence on the... airframe. However, at takeoff condition, the two engine models’ aerodynamic influence on the airframe is different, because of the air suction caused by the WPN [with powered nacelle] engine model affecting the airframe upper fuselage surface flow...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Propulsion des aéronefs)
influence aérodynamique [correct, feminine noun]