English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
caution annunciator light [correct]
CONT: As the aircraft approached the planned cruise altitude of 22, 000 ft, the pilot noted an unusually low indication on the engine oil pressure gauge, which was followed by the low-oil-pressure caution annunciator light, and then by the low-oil-pressure warning annunciator light.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
voyant annonciateur de mise en garde [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voyant annonciateur de mise en garde : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.