English (Types of Ships and Boats; Water Transport)
small commercial passenger vessel [correct]
CONT: The CCG [Canadian Coast Guard] estimated that between 1, 000 and 1, 200 vessels attended the August 7 event, including a cruise ship, small commercial passenger vessels, numerous recreational power and sail boats, as well as canoes and kayaks.
French (Types de bateaux; Transport par eau)
petit navire commercial à passagers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La GCC [Garde côtière canadienne] estime que de 1 000 à 1 200 navires ont assisté au feu d'artifice du 7 août, y compris un paquebot de croisière, de petits navires commerciaux à passagers, de nombreux voiliers et embarcations de plaisance à moteurs, ainsi que des canoës et des kayaks.