English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
outside processing [correct]
CONT: [The Marine Team] is responsible for the outside processing of cruise ships, ferries, aircraft, pleasure craft and float planes.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
traitement externe [proposal, masculine noun]