English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Missiles and Rockets)
cruise missile defence [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cruise missile defence; CMD : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Missiles et roquettes)
défense contre les missiles de croisière [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMD [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: défense contre les missiles de croisière; CMD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.