English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Arctic over-the-horizon radar [correct]; A-OTHR [correct]
CONT: The military hopes to use this radar, commonly referred to as the Arctic over-the-horizon radar, to detect small, fast moving items such as aircraft, cruise missiles, hypersonic glide vehicles, ballistic missiles, and UAS [unmanned aircraft system] threats.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar transhorizon dans l'Arctique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
radar transhorizonte en el Ártico [correct, masculine noun]