English (Submarines (Naval Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
cruise missile submarine [correct]; cruise missile-firing submarine [correct]
CONT: There are three categories of submarines : the cruise missile submarine, the attack submarine, and the ballistic missile submarine. They are either powered by nuclear or diesel fuel.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales); Missiles et roquettes)
sous-marin lance-missiles de croisière [correct, masculine noun]; sous-marin lanceur de missiles de croisière [correct, masculine noun]